Landscaping/Common Property Maintenance Archived

35 Franklin Creek Rd S Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7574878

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Covenants Concern

Viewed:

63 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Old blue garbage can is a constant fixture at this property: sometimes full, sometimes empty.
They always leave it in front yard. Has been full with yard debris since Wednesday. It appears they have no understanding or consideration for Monday night placement of yard trash

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Litter on Right-of-ways (Resident generated trash is handled by the County and/or Private Waste Company), Other
Q. Where is the problem located? (address, intersection)
A. 35 South Franklin Creek Road Savannah Georgi 31411

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.