Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

114 Gould St Needham, MA 02494, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7576347

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

dead animal is road

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. travel lane
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. near street signs for Gould Street and Ellis Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Needham, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Animal Control (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.