Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Other (Transportation) Acknowledged

836 Mimosa Blvd Roswell 30075, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7576617

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Large semi hit this pole while attempting to make turn at Ramsey and Mimosa. Pole is cracked and leaning. Since the start of construction @ Oxbo there has been an significant increase of semis, large dump trucks and construction trucks using both Ramsey and Mimosa Blvd. They should be using Hwy 9 and not the small side streets and Blvd. They also go very fast and do NOT stop for pedestrians who are in the crosswalk. My dog and I were almost hit on Friday by a dump truck with a red cab on Mimosa @ Pratt in the cross walk. They came from Ramsey. I yelled at the driver but he kept going and I was so shaken I couldn’t get his plate or company. Please keep us pedestrians safe!


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.