Street Light Blinking/Out Closed

Reynolds Mill Wake Forest, NC, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 745

Issue ID:

7576964

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Int the Reynolds Mill Community, the streetlight across from 1508 Penstock Lane is leaning, possibly struck by a vehicle. Please inspect to ensure it is safe and functioning properly.

Thank you in advance.

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. Reynolds Mill Community

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...