Illegal Dumping Archived

9 Willson Rd Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7578367

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The lumber in the woods has been there for a while, the discarded shelves by the sidewalk just showed up.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. lumber and particleboard shelves and brackets

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.