Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Damaged Street Acknowledged

Mountain Rd New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1741070

Issue ID:

757939

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

4116 times

Neighborhood:

Amity

Reported:

on

Description

Mountain Rd has an opening in the road from previous work, it damages the car while driving, please repair the street. The street has been in this condition for at least 3 months, not acceptable.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • resident (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.