Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Drainage Complaint Acknowledged

413 Westbury Dr Riva 21140, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7579579

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

90 times

Neighborhood:

Riva

Reported:

on

Description

I reported this issue for a storm drain n our community. It was closed and the comment was that it was for Anne Arundel Parks and Rec. This drain is not a part of Anne Arundel Parks and Rec, it is part of the community storm water drainage infrastructure. The drain is currently creating a sink hole

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Other, please provide additional description

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.