Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

570 Spender Trace Ne Sandy Springs 30350, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7583443

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-013033

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Adjacent property at 3976 Spalding Drive is using the tennis court area for commercial storage for heavy construction equipment. Use of the area for this purpose causes excessive noise at times.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Improper Outdoor Storage
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.