Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

586 Boston Ave Medford 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7583609

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue - If this is after business hours, (Monday-Friday 8:30a-4:30p) please call the non-emergency police switchboard line at 781-393-4700

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic light northbound on Boston ave: sensor is not triggered by bicycles and the light is not automatic. If I get a red and there are no cars with me at the intersection it won’t give me a green and I have to run a red light to get through. Please fix!

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.