Weeds & Overgrown Lots Archived

1417 Shades Crest Rd Hoover 35226 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7583814

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

CODE ENFORCEMENT - Zoning, Building, Property Maintenance (Weed/Grass/Junk) Violations

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Yard overgrown with weeds & untamed privet hedges, two tires in front yard. The tires are bad for breeding mosquitoes as water stands in them from rain. This is a rental house.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.