Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance Archived

2111 Peony St Corona, CA, 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7583843

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Maintenance

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a portion of the sidewalk that is uneven within the Montara Homeowners Association. A resident within has tripped and fallen due to the uneven sidewalk. Please repair or redo the sidewalk before another homeowner gets hurt.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. SIDEWALK SUNKEN/BROKEN/LIFTED

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.