"Road Work Ahead" Sign Blocking Bike Lane Archived

Atrisco Dr Nw & Little Park St Nw Albuquerque, NM, 87105, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7584251

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

West Mesa

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200324-002966

Description

No longer needed as part of the extensive roadwork on Atrisco NW, this sign has been uselessly still in place, blocking the bike lane northbound when it could instead be on the adjacent bike lane "buffer" to its left. Please note this has been "resolved" through citizen effort (see "after" photo on this thread) and is now being reported here merely for record-keeping purposes. Thanks! - Scot


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Scot (Registered User)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.