Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

2 Emerald Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7586272

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hi, 9 Berrywood Ln didn’t have his 2 recycle barrels out which are both full. Recycle guys have never come before 8 AM before. Any chance getting them back?

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just address
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. 2 full recycle barrels.

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.