Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

On-street Parking Issues Acknowledged

89 Orange St Chelsea, MA, 02150, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7586292

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

296 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

Although he has a right to park wherever. He has a habit of parking his CITY vehicle and holding both spots. Then parks his personal car in that spot. It’s causing issues with any car leaving the driveway of this house and the next door neighbor, because his front bumper blocks part of the driveway. This is an everyday occurrence and there has to be a fix for this. It’s a city vehicle not a personal vehicle.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.