Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2302 Crockett St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7587031

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

394735

Tagged:

trash

Description

This pile of trash continues to grow. It has been there for at least 1 month. It is located at the NW/corner of Crockett and Taylor, facing Taylor Street. I realize there is a pandemic now and this cannot be good for the people that live in 1st Ward. Please do something.

also asked...
Q. What has been dumped?
A. Junk Waste (No Tires)
Q. About how many tires?
A. I cannot tell if there are any tires.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.