Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

19401 Grand River Ave Detroit 48223, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7587963

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

265 times

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal at Grand River and West Outer Drive is out. This is only the RED light

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. grand River and W. Outer Dr.
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals are completely dark
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. RED traffic light is out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.