Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Tree Damage To Wall Acknowledged

617 E Saratoga St Gilbert, AZ, 85296, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7588126

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

304 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The pine trees in Spring Meadows Park is lifting my wall. The town replaced this same wall approx.13 years ago. In 2017 I requested to have the tree cut down before this damage took place, but the only thing done was branches cut off the tree. This tree needs to be cut down. My grandchildren are in my backyard often and I don't want the wall falling on them. It also creates a HUGE mess in my pool every year causing me to open my pool filter to remove the mess it causes. If you need the W/R # from 2017, I'll get it for you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.