Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

9 Berrywood Ln Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7588443

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

9 Berrywood has two recycling bins completely full and missed the truck this morning. The truck has never come this early before. Can you please come and pick up. There’s no way to make it to the next pickup, particularly with having to order things that normally are picked up at stores because of corona. Please help.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just my address
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Two recycling bins.

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.