Abandoned Vehicle Archived

9425 Gutierrez Rd Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87111, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7589086

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Osuna Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200330-002509

Service Request ID:

200326-002270

Service Request ID:

200325-002800

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Old Oldsmobile parked on the street with an orange tag on the side drivers window, been there for over 3 months....so long the orange tag is falling off. Needs to be towed away. Not been moved.

also asked...
Q. State
A. New Mexico
Q. License Plate Number
A. unknown
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Oldsmobile
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Unknown
Q. Vehicle Color
A. faded blue
Q. Description of Vehicle (e.g. back windshield is busted out, front passenger tire is flat, etc.)
A. Tires low, not been moved for 3 months, has orange tag on window
Q. Number of days there
A. over three months
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. Public (In the Street)

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.