Acknowledged by: Fall River, MA

Cars Parked in Bad Area Acknowledged

603 County Street Fall River, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

758976

Submitted To:

Fall River, MA

Category:

Traffic Department Requests

Viewed:

3273 times

Neighborhood:

Fall River

Reported:

on

Description

I think there needs to be a "no parking" area on the corner heading from Eastern Ave to County St. right next to rolling rock. It's really hard to take that turn with people parked directly on the corner and sometimes there are cars coming head on when you need to drive into the other lane to just get around the corner. It's a safety hazard and I feel uncomfortable driving over there.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.