Ditch, Drainage and/or Erosion Issues Archived

8011 Camille Dr Se Huntsville, AL, 35802, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7591449

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Drainage and/or Erosion Issues

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain clogged causing water to overflow road. Water always overflows up hill from here and down hill and into private drive.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is this?
A. Drainage Issue

3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.