Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Greenway Service Acknowledged

2723 Clark Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7591918

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Greenway Service

Viewed:

95 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

700813

Description

The grassy median that runs down Clark Ave. needs mowed. Weeds are a foot high in some places. Start at Oberlin and work your way down to Brooks.

also asked...
Q. Please give a mile number or nearest intersection.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Neighbor (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.