Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Construction Complaint Acknowledged

819 Cambridge St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7595246

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Construction Complaint

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge

Description

There is a fenced off lot at the corner of Cambridge St and Harding St. It has been under construction for a while, and looks to be abandoned. It is now just a pit of standing water. This is a public health hazard to everyone in the neighborhood, especially given there is a public school right across the street. Could we have the owner at least do repairs so there isn't standing water? Thank you!


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.