Dead Animal Archived

72 Lyman Ave Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7596944

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Dead Animal

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead animal on green belt on southwest corner of pine and Lyman. Thanks you

also asked...
Q. Please tell us what kind of animal it is or approximately how big it is. For issues involving cats or dogs, please contact the Burlington Police Department at 802-658-2704. For issues involving wildlife and large game, you must contact the Game Warden at (802) 878-7111.
A. maybe a raccoon or possum

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.