Public Park Archived

9–73 Leonard St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7597069

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Now that the parks are closed to the public and the gates are locked, preventing police from patrolling there, the park is overrun with groups drinking and smoking pot, especially on the top and on the south side closest to Boston. If parks are going to be closed, please police this park so that we who live near it don’t need to smell pot all day and hear people breaking glass bottles. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.