Code Enforcement Archived

Austin Rd Saline, MI, 48176, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7600153

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This is a repeat item. Tree remains over hanging the side walk by one foot, instead of one foot back. Trimmings all over the sidewalk, blue spruce remains untrimmed and overhangs by 40%. Bushes over hang and with new growth will interfere. This was closed without being completed

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Trees or bushes overhanging sidewalk

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.