Traffic Concerns Archived

1001–1015 Cadillac Way Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7601612

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic signal is not working properly. It turned green and then turns yellows before I’m under the light, leaving me in the middle of an intersection in a red right.

Also your painted bikes are washed away. Including the one sandwiches between the two feet between crosswalk and the KEEP CLEAR zone.


4 Comments

  • accessBurlingame (Verified Official)

  • Easton Cabrillo (Registered User)

  • M Velasco (Registered User)

  • Closed Management Analyst - LC (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.