Parks Archived

1171 Clovernook Dr Hamilton, OH, 45013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7602047

Submitted To:

City of Hamilton

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Hamilton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847659

Description

Approx. 1 month ago someone with a 4wheeler ran into the fence post at the end of Clovernook Dr. at the property where Monroe elementary school was. I call the Hamilton police and had an officer come out and take a report, but had no response from the city since.
the damaged fence pole is bent over about 30deg. and looks as if it will snap off at the base if straightened up. it makes it hard to mow my lawn.
I know the city has a lot of work on there hands but if time permits I appreciate any help you could render.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Alex (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alex (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.