Tree Issues Archived

999 Kahn Ave Hamilton, OH 45011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7602491

Submitted To:

City of Hamilton

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Hamilton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

847661

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree branches broke during the storm, we cut down as much as we could. wondering if the city can haul the big trunks away they are in the street near the curb as best as we could move them.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. In right-of-way

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Alex (Verified Official)

  • Closed Alex (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.