Curb destroyed by maintenance Archived

2913-2915 Barton Avenue Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

76045

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

763 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Maintenance work processed on gas lines/meters in the summer of 2010 - workers equipment has destroyed the curbside. Erosion is occurring down into the roadway - storm water drains are being blocked. Requesting curbs be restructured.


Post a New Comment

21 Comments

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Mary (Guest)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Barton advenger (Registered User)

  • Closed RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.