Reconocido por: Bridgeport, CT

Other Reconocido

351 Grovers Ave Bridgeport 06605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7605798

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Categoría:

Other

Visto:

22 veces

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Etiquetado:

sidewalk, drain problem

Descripción

Improper drainage system being installed. Pipe placed below ground to carry water runoff from downspouts onto sidewalk and then to street.
Definitely illegal. Water runoff should take place within property and properly leached into yard with a flow well, otherwise pollutants would travel to waterways. Also hazardous for pedestrians when water freezes over.


Post a New Comment

4 Comentar

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Adjuntar: Foto Video