Acknowledged by: City of Albuquerque (ABQ311)

Other Acknowledged

161 Chama St Ne Albuquerque, NM 87108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7606444

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

La Mesa

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

200401-000346

Service Request ID:

200330-002521

Tagged:

trash

Description

illegal trash burning and dumping. Continuously 161 Chama is burning plastic and other toxic substances giving off noxious smoke and fumes. They're also dumping trash and burning at 201 chama St. Fire Department is notified each time.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Jay (Registered User)

  • Jay (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Closed 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Jay (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • 311 Citizen Contact Center (Verified Official)

  • Jay (Registered User)

  • cb4 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.