Litter / Trash Archived

119 Eagle St Bridgeport, CT, 06607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7609273

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I see the parks department frequently cleaning the Jefferson side of Newfield Park, but not the Eagle Street side. There is trash everywhere and each morning I go outside and pick it up. Please ask them to come clean this side as well.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. wrappers, cans, trash needs to be emptied
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. along the fence INSIDE the park on eagle street and around the tennis court

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.