Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Tree Issue Acknowledged

3621 Farnsworth St Detroit, MI 48211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7609855

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

65 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Branches are still falling from old tree near my vehicle and house, the roots have grown out of the ground and destroying the walkway, causing puddles of water/ice to develop on the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.