Other - City Issues Archived

103 Highland Avenue Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7611151

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant lot illegally filled 30 years ago. Constantly littered with trash. Owner only cleans when I complain to Board of Health. Why? This is a disgusting eyesore to the neighborhood and the owner is in violation of multiple city orders to correct. Please do something constructive and put the owner on notice to maintain his property or enforce 30 year old orders.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.