Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

7958 9th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7611179

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Curb Repair

Viewed:

52 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, mosquito

Description

Curb/Gutter is damaged in multiple areas from trucks on the street. Also, Curb/Gutter is a low area and always collects water - mosquito breeding risk.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Curb
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. in front of 7958 9th Ave S
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.