Street Light Blinking/Out Archived

936 Amersham Ln Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7611540

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Street Light Blinking/Out

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

The HPS street light is blinking in front of my house. I design LED street lights for a living, so I know when lights are going bad. It’s in front of my house at 936 Amersham ln.
Brent Hollis 919-208-0521

also asked...
Q. Do you have Town of Wake Forest Power?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide a description of your location.
A. House. 936 Amersham ln

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.