Noise Complaint Arkiverad

300-398 Ne 2nd Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7613972

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

7631015

Description

Idling and revving diesel engine plus beeping backup alarm of a cherry picker operating at intervals of several minutes from morning to evening. Low frequency engine noise rattles windows. Beeping alarm makes it impossible to concentrate. Has been occurring daily for months.

också frågat...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 8AM-5PM
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Construction Activity, Loud Vehicle(s)
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

3 Comment

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Godkänd Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.