Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Homeless Tents Acknowledged

I-580 E Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7614196

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000761070

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Homeless tents are now making their way onto the Pedestrian Overpass from the aquatic park to the Berkeley Marina Bay Trail.
This should not be the place to set up home. This is a public use path and should be used as such.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Jahlee Arakaki (Registered User)

  • NormG (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.