Traffic Concerns Archived

1138–1198 Airport Blvd Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7615637

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5404773

Description

The traffic signal left me stranded in the middle of the intersection on a red light, because it turns yellow just a few seconds after turning green. I narrowly avoided getting t-boned.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.