Teenagers fighting at Davie Park Archived

910 E. Davie Street Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

761707

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

760 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I sit in the carpool lane at Hunter ES between 2:45-3:45 during the week. Most days there is a group of young teens who hang around the park. They are loud, use vulgar language, litter, and encourage fighting. I've seen 3 fights there over the past 2 weeks. The police have been called but by the time they arrive, the kids scramble or break it up. They are also videoing the fights. This is a major concern since there are young children who walk home right by that park.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • philihp (Guest)

  • DoWhat'sRight (Registered User)

  • Jo (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed SeeClickFix Moderators (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.