Illegal Dumping Archived

2-98 Francis Rd Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7618506

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

There is a homeless camp, which appears to be abandoned on the hill behind the Broad St Playground. There is a lot of trash strewn around the area. There also appears to be medical waste.

A group of neighbors usually cleans up these sites when they appear, but we are hesitant to do this right now.

Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. public
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. tent, trash, miscellaneous items

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.