Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

296 115th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7620436

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

divot in recently paved road

also asked...
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. no
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc.)
A. recently paved, but looks like a new pothole forming. this was just smoothed. likely was not properly graded or packed.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.