Abandoned Shopping Carts Open

602 N Alamo Ave Tucson, AZ 85711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7623639

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Abandoned Shopping Carts

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Sewell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Severe trash buildup, including shopping carts, mattresses, and furniture, in Alamo Wash underneath 5th. St. overpass between Ruston and Alamo Avenues.

also asked...
Q. Please provide an email address to allow city staff to follow up directly about this issue. This information will be kept private.
A. jhernandh13@gmail.com
Q. Where is the shopping cart?
A. Alamo Wash

New Comment

I want to...