Traffic Concerns Archived

1138–1198 Airport Blvd Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7624152

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

75 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

8094715

Description

I can’t cross this intersection on my bike because the traffic signal is broken and does not detect my STEEL Bicycle. I can only get across this intersection when there are cars behind it next to me. And when the light does tribe green, it turns yellow before I’m a quarter of the way across the intersection.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.