Acknowledged by: Staten Island, NY

Ponding Acknowledged

3 Eugene St New York 10309, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7626504

Submitted To:

Water / Sewer

Category:

Ponding

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Tottensville

Reported:

on

Description

Put in several complaints about water ponding on street. Sewers were all connected on block so this should not happen. Construction was done that cost us thousands of dollars and there is a constant collection of water coming out of front of 5 Eugene street running in front of my house. I need someone to acknowledge the issue and resolve the problem. Please contact me for assistance

also asked...
Q. Is the ponding located at an intersection?
A. No
Q. Is this a reoccurring problem?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.