Drainage/Flooding Issue Open

148 Greenacre Rd Westwood, MA, 02090, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7627058

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Issue with flooding at 171 Pond Plain. Would like to seek the possibility of adding a sewer drain as this area continues to take on water after every rain. The closest drain is on Greenacre thus making drainage an issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Standing Water
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Westwood, MA (Verified Official)

  • John X (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...