Abandoned Vehicle Archived

279 Eagle St Bridgeport 06607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7628672

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

The police came and put stickers the drivers of the trucks peeled them off .They come and park these loud trucks 4am in the morning waking everyone up. These trucks need to be at a rest area.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What color is the vehicle?
A. 3 different trucks

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.