Traffic Complaints Archived

1314 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7629643

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Complaints

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Dodge Charger 70+ MPH

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the issue?
A. Speeding
Q. Please provide additional details regarding the complaint above or, if the nature of the complaint is not listed above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. When are the violations occurring? Please provide date, days of the week and/or times when violations have been seen.
A. 6:34 p.m. Sunday 4/5.
Q. Please provide the make, model and license plate number of the vehicle, if known.
A. Dodge Charger blue/purple

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Michele (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sgt WIsniewski (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.