Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Albany Med Dirty Latex Gloves & Cigarettes Acknowledged

439 Myrtle Ave Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7629659

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Other

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Park South

Reported:

on

Description

Dirty Used Medical gloves spread over corner lawn. Not OK ever and especially in Corona environment. Also private lawn being used hospital employees cigarette ashtray. State Dept of Health??

also asked...
Q. Please be advised that this communication and any attachments will be reviewed by City of Albany employees but will not be forwarded to, reviewed by, or seen by the City of Albany Commissioner of General Services or Public Works in any form and do not constitute a valid notice of claim nor a valid prior written notice as established under both state and local law.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Albany, NY (Verified Official)

  • JustJen (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of General Services (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.